c/o Friends of Laura Ayala-Gonzalez, PO Box 641144, Chicago, IL 60664

PAID FOR AND AUTHORIZED BY THE FRIENDS OF LAURA AYALA-GONZALEZ. A COPY OF OUR REPORT IS FILED WITH THE STATE BOARD OF ELECTIONS AND IS AVAILABLE

(OR WILL BE) FOR REVIEW ON THE BOARD’S OFFICIAL WEBSITE (www.elections.il.gov)  OR FOR PURCHASE FROM THE BOARD IN SPRINGFIELD, IL. 

ALL CONTRIBUTIONS ARE REPORTED AND POLITICAL CONTRIBUTIONS ARE NOT TAX DEDUCTIBLE  FOR FEDERAL INCOME TAX PURPOSES.

©2019 All Rights Reserved. 

ENDORSEMENTS: 

Cook County Democratic Party

Hon. Toni Preckwinkle, Cook County Board President

Hon. Frank Zuccarelli, Thornton Township Committeeman

Hon. Lou Lang, Niles Township Committeeman

Hon. Michael Rodriguez, Alderman, 22nd Ward, Chicago

Congressman Jesus "Chuy" Garcia, 4th District of Illinois

Hon. Don Harmon, Illinois State Senator, 39th District

Hon. Laura Murphy, Illinois State Senator, 28th District

Hon. Karen Yarbrough, Clerk of Cook County

Hon. Ariel Reboyras, Alderman, 30th Ward, Chicago

 

 

Hon. John Arena, 45th Ward Committeeman, Chicago

Hon. Frank Avino Jr., Norwood Park Committeeman

Hon. Joseph Berrios, 31st Ward Committeeman, Chicago

Hon. Howard Brookins Jr., Alderman, 21st Ward, Chicago

Hon. Stephanie Coleman, Alderman, 16th Ward, Chicago

Hon. Michael C. Cudzik, Schaumburg Township Committeeman

Hon. Jason Ervin, Alderman, 28th Ward, Chicago

Hon. Matt Flamm, Palatine Township Committeeman

Hon. Leslie Hairston, Alderman, 5th Ward, Chicago

Hon. Michelle Harris, Alderman, 8th Ward, Chicago

Hon. Michael Hastings, Illinois State Senator, 19th District

Hon. Calvin Jordan, Rich Township Committeeman

Hon. Tracy Katz Muhl, Northfield Township Committeewoman

Hon. Eamon Kelly, Evanston Township Committeeman

Hon. Steven M. Landek, Illinois State Senator, 12th District

Hon. Roberto Maldonado, Alderman, 26th Ward, Chicago

Hon. Robert Maloney, Palos Township Committeeman

Hon. Robert Martwick Jr., Illinois State Senator, 10th District

Hon. Ted Mason, Elk Grove Township Committeeman

Hon. Beniamino Mazzulla, Village President of Stone Park

Hon. Greg Mitchell, Alderman, 7th Ward, Chicago

Hon. Emma Mitts, Alderman, 37th Ward, Chicago

Hon. David Moore, Alderman, 17th Ward, Chicago

Hon. Pat O’Connor, Alderman, 40th Ward, Chicago

Hon. Barrett Pedersen, Leyden Township Committeeman

Hon. Robert Rita, Illinois State Rep., 28th District

Hon. Carol Ronen, 48th Ward Committeewoman

Hon. Paul Rosenfeld, 47th Ward Committeeman

Hon. Roderick T. Sawyer, Alderman, 6th District, Chicago

Hon. Michael Scott Jr., Alderman, 24th Ward, Chicago

Hon. Ronald M. Serpico, Mayor, Village of Melrose Park

Hon. Ira Silverstein, 50th Ward Committeeman

Hon. Ed Smollen, Lemont Township Committeeman

Ron Spata, Owner of Elite Electric Company in Melrose Park, IL

Hon. Chris Taliaferro, Alderman, 29th Ward, Chicago

Hon. Sean Tenner, 46th Ward Committeeman

Hon. Blanca Vargas, Cicero Township Committeewoman

Hon. Lori Wilcox, Bloom Township Committeewoman

LAURA AYALA-GONZALEZ

FOR JUDGE 2020

VOTE MARCH 17, 2020

Cook County Circuit Court Judge